Test Wiki:Discord: Difference between revisions

From Test Wiki
Content deleted Content added
mNo edit summary
m Reverted edit by Paflidy (talk) to last revision by Drummingman
Tag: Rollback
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 54: Line 54:
#Do not post invitations to other servers in this server without moderator permission.
#Do not post invitations to other servers in this server without moderator permission.
#Exercise common sense and remember that all wiki policies also apply here.
#Exercise common sense and remember that all wiki policies also apply here.
These rules will be enforced with timeouts, kicks, or bans by server moderators or stewards. If you need assistance from a moderator, say '''<tvar name=7>{{color|#3598dc|@Moderators}}</tvar>'''. If you need assistance from a steward, say '''<tvar name=8>{{color|#ea1e63|@Stewards}}</tvar>'''. If you need assistance from a suppressor, say "'''<tvar name=9>{{color|#1f8b4d|@Suppressors}}</tvar>''' DMs" in ⁠<code>#general</code>. Do not link to the material to be suppressed, except in Direct Messages to a suppressor or in a ticket. Alternatively, open a ticket in ⁠<code>#private-requests</code> for faster support.
These rules will be enforced with timeouts, kicks, or bans by server moderators or stewards. If you need assistance from a moderator, ping '''<tvar name=7>{{color|#3598dc|@Moderators}}</tvar>'''. If you need assistance from a steward, ping '''<tvar name=8>{{color|#ea1e63|@Stewards}}</tvar>'''. If you need assistance from a suppressor, ping "'''<tvar name=9>{{color|#1f8b4d|@Suppressors}}</tvar>''' DMs" in ⁠<code>#general</code>. Do not link to the material to be suppressed, except in Direct Messages to a suppressor or in a ticket. Alternatively, open a ticket in ⁠<code>#private-requests</code> for faster support.


==Moderators== <!--T:9-->
==Moderators== <!--T:9-->
Line 85: Line 85:
|Steward, revisions||[[<tvar name=13>Special:MyLanguage/User:Dmehus</tvar>|Dmehus]] (<tvar name=14>{{User:Dmehus/Discord}}</tvar>)
|Steward, revisions||[[<tvar name=13>Special:MyLanguage/User:Dmehus</tvar>|Dmehus]] (<tvar name=14>{{User:Dmehus/Discord}}</tvar>)
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|Revisions||[[<tvar name=15>Special:MyLanguage/User:EPIC</tvar>|EPIC]] (<tvar name=16>{{User:EPIC/Discord}}</tvar>)
|Revisions||[[<tvar name=15>Special:MyLanguage/User:EPIC</tvar>|EPIC]] (<tvar name=16>{{User:EPIC/Discord}}</tvar>)
|-
|[[<tvar name=17>Special:MyLanguage/User:Kiteretsu</tvar>|Kiteretsu]] (<tvar name=18>{{User:Kiteretsu/Discord}}</tvar>)
|-
|-
|Software, steward, revisions||[[<tvar name=19>Special:MyLanguage/User:MacFan4000</tvar>|MacFan4000]] (<tvar name=20>{{User:MacFan4000/Discord}}</tvar>)
|Software, steward, revisions||[[<tvar name=19>Special:MyLanguage/User:MacFan4000</tvar>|MacFan4000]] (<tvar name=20>{{User:MacFan4000/Discord}}</tvar>)