Test Wiki:System administrators/sv: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:MacFan4000|MacFan4000]] – [[Special:MyLanguage/Test Wiki:Stewards|Steward]]||[[Special:EmailUser/MacFan4000|Link]] | |[[User:MacFan4000|MacFan4000]] – [[Special:MyLanguage/Test Wiki:Stewards|Steward]]||[[Special:EmailUser/MacFan4000|Link]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Justarandomamerican|Justarandomamerican]] – [[Special:MyLanguage/Test Wiki:Stewards|Steward]]||[[Special:EmailUser/Justarandomamerican|Link]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span id="Becoming_a_Sysadmin"></span> | <span id="Becoming_a_Sysadmin"></span> |
Revision as of 15:10, 18 June 2024
System administrators have FTP/SSH access to the server, commit access on Test Wikis GitHub, and the ability to lock and unlock the database.
Nuvarande systemadministratörer
Username | |
---|---|
MacFan4000 – Steward | Link |
Justarandomamerican – Steward | Link |
Att bli systemadministratör
To become a sysadmin you must meet the following requirements:
- Be active on the wiki
- Be an administrator and bureaucrat
- Know how to use SSH
- Know how to use Git
- Know how to use PHP
Förutom dessa krav måste du även ha genomfört en framgångsrik omröstning på wikins gemenskapsportal.
Inaktivitet
Systemadministratörer som varit inaktiva i ett år kommer få sina rättigheter borttagna i enighet med inaktivitetspolicyn. Dessa användare kan återfå sina rättigheter inom en timme efter att de tagits bort.
User groups | |
---|---|
Default | Implicit: (all) • Users • Autoconfirmed users Bots • Administrators • Bureaucrats • Suppressors • Interface administrators |
Granted/revoked by | |
Administrators | Autochecked users • Autopatrolled users • Chat moderators • Confirmed users • Patrollers • Reviewers • Translation administrators • Users blocked from chat |
Bureaucrats | Bots • Interwiki administrators • Administrators • Bureaucrats |
Stewards | Abuse filter administrators • Administrators • Bureaucrats • Suppressors • Interface administrators • Checkusers • Stewards |