Test Wiki:Discord/es: Difference between revisions

From Test Wiki
Content deleted Content added
Updating to match new version of source page
Updating to match new version of source page
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<languages />

{{information page{{#translation:}}}}
{{information page{{#translation:}}}}
<div class="mw-translate-fuzzy">
'''Discord''' es un servicio de chat de voz y texto de uso gratuito disponible como navegador web y aplicación independiente para escritorio o móvil. Tiene algunas funciones, la más importante, "servidores", que tienen un grupo de canales para ciertos temas. Test Wiki tiene un servidor para asuntos de este wiki, y se pueden unir sigiendo [Discord este enlace]. Necesitas una cuenta para unir a este servidor. Antes de unirse, debes asegúrarse que tú lees y entiendes las [https://discord.com/invite/yBUvasVmt4 condiciones de uso] de Discord.
</div>


<span class="mw-translate-fuzzy">'''Discord''' es un servicio de chat de voz y texto de uso gratuito disponible como navegador web y aplicación independiente para escritorio o móvil. Tiene algunas funciones, la más importante, "servidores", que tienen un grupo de canales para ciertos temas. Test Wiki tiene un servidor para asuntos de este wiki, y se pueden unir sigiendo [Discord este enlace]. Necesitas una cuenta para unir a este servidor. Antes de unirse, debes asegúrarse que tú lees y entiendes las [$2 condiciones de uso] de Discord.</span>.
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">One of its key features is "servers," which are groups of channels focused on specific topics</span>.
==Channels==
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">For instance, Test Wiki has a dedicated server for wiki discussions</span>.
</div>
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Test Wiki's Discord was founded by {{User|X}} on June 19th, 2023</span>.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">During the summer of that same year, ownership changed hands to {{User|Drummingman}}</span>.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">An account is necessary to join, so read and understand Discord's [https://discord.com/terms terms of service] before joining</span>.

<center>
<span class="plainlinks">
[
<tvar name="6">https://discord.com/invite/yBUvasVmt4</tvar>
<span class="mw-ui-button mw-ui-progressive mw-ui-big" style="font-size: 150%;">
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Click to join the Test Wiki's Discord server</span>.
</span>
]
</span>
</center>


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
== Channels ==
These are the channels of Test Wiki. When a user joins the server, the only channel available will be <code>#verify</code>, where they connect their Test Wiki account to their Discord one. When they complete the verification process, all the other channels will replace the verify channel.
</div>
</div>


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">These are the channels of Test Wiki</span>.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">When a user joins the server, the only channel available will be <code>#verify</code>, where they connect their Test Wiki account to their Discord one</span>.
{|class="wikitable"
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">When they complete the verification process, all the other channels will replace the verify channel</span>.
!Channel!!Info

{| class="wikitable"
!<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Channel</span>!!<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Info</span>
|-
|-
!#rules
!#rules
|The list of rules on the server, see [[#Rules|below]].
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">The list of rules on the server, see [[#Rules|below]]</span>.
|-
|-
!#announcements
!#announcements
|The official announcements channel covering both server and wiki matters.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">The official announcements channel covering both server and wiki matters</span>.
|-
|-
!#wiki-feed
!#wiki-feed
|A read-only channel where everyone receives the recent changes feed.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">A read-only channel where everyone receives the recent changes feed</span>.
|-
|-
!#verify
!#verify
|The channel new server members face. Gaining access to the rest of the server is simple. First, log into Test Wiki. Next, specify your Discord username at [[Special:MyPage/Discord]]. Publish the page, return to Discord to this channel, and run the command <code>/verify</code> with your Test Wiki username specified on the username option.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">The channel new server members face. Gaining access to the rest of the server is simple</span>.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">First, log into Test Wiki</span>.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Next, specify your Discord username at [[Special:MyPage/Discord]]</span>.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Publish the page, return to Discord to this channel, and run the command <code>/verify</code> with your Test Wiki username specified on the username option</span>.
|}
|}
</div>


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
===Discussion & Requests===
=== Discussion & Requests ===
</div>
</div>


{| class="wikitable"
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
{|class="wikitable"
!Channel!!Info
!Channel!!Info
|-
|-
!#general
!#general
|General discussion of Test Wiki topics. No private data/links in the channel.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">General discussion of Test Wiki topics. No private data/links in the channel</span>.
|-
|-
!#public-requests
!#public-requests
|Use this for server-related requests. Wiki-related requests should go in <code>#general</code>.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Use this for server-related requests. Wiki-related requests should go in <code>#general</code></span>.
|-
|-
!#private-requests
!#private-requests
|Users can create a "ticket" (a private channel) to request suppression and other private inquiries.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Users can create a "ticket" (a private channel) to request suppression and other private inquiries</span>.
|-
|-
!#off-topic
!#off-topic
|Discussion of topics not related to Test Wiki is allowed here.
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Discussion of topics not related to Test Wiki is allowed here</span>.
|}
|}
</div>


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
==Rules==
== Rules ==
</div>
</div>


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Here are the rules of the Discord server</span>:
# <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">No spam, vandalism, threats, or personal attacks</span>.
Here are the rules of the Discord server:
# <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Keep the discussion to wiki-related topics, for the most part, except in <code>#off-topic</code></span>.
#No spam, vandalism, threats, or personal attacks.
# <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Any user indefinitely blocked on wiki will be banned here as well</span>.
#Keep the discussion to wiki-related topics, for the most part, except in <code>#off-topic</code>.
# <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Do not post invitations to other servers in this server without moderator permission</span>.
#Any user indefinitely blocked on wiki will be banned here as well.
# <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Exercise common sense and remember that all wiki policies also apply here</span>.
#Do not post invitations to other servers in this server without moderator permission.

#Exercise common sense and remember that all wiki policies also apply here.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">These rules will be enforced with timeouts, kicks, or bans by server moderators or stewards</span>.
These rules will be enforced with timeouts, kicks, or bans by server moderators or stewards. If you need assistance from a moderator, ping '''{{color|#3598dc|@Moderators}}'''. If you need assistance from a steward, ping '''{{color|#ea1e63|@Stewards}}'''. If you need assistance from a suppressor, ping "'''{{color|#1f8b4d|@Suppressors}}''' DMs" in ⁠<code>#general</code>. Do not link to the material to be suppressed, except in Direct Messages to a suppressor or in a ticket. Alternatively, open a ticket in ⁠<code>#private-requests</code> for faster support.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">If you need assistance from a moderator, ping '''{{color|#3598dc|@Moderators}}'''</span>.
</div>
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">If you need assistance from a steward, ping '''{{color|#ea1e63|@Stewards}}'''</span>.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">If you need assistance with suppression, say "'''{{color|#ea1e63|@Stewards}}''' DMs" in ⁠<code>#general</code></span>.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Do not link to the material to be suppressed, except in Direct Messages to a steward or in a ticket</span>.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Alternatively, open a ticket in ⁠<code>#private-requests</code> for faster support</span>.


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
==Moderators==
== Moderators ==
</div>
</div>


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">This is the current list of moderators with the highest role in the server</span>.
This is the current list of moderators with the highest role in the server. Moderators are highlighted in bright blue.
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Moderators are highlighted in bright blue</span>.
</div>


{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
!<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Expertise</span>!!<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Server and wiki name</span>
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Expertise!!Server and wiki name
|-
|-
|Steward, revisions||[[Special:MyLanguage/User:Drummingman|Drummingman]] ({{User:Drummingman/Discord}})
|Steward, <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">revisions</span>||{{User|Drummingman}} ({{User:Drummingman/Discord}})
|-
|-
|Revisions||[[Special:MyLanguage/User:X|Globe (X)]] ({{User:X/Discord}})
|Steward, <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">revisions</span>||{{User|X}} ({{User:X/Discord}})
|-
|-
|Software, steward, revisions||[[Special:MyLanguage/User:Justarandomamerican|Justarandomamerican]] ({{User:Justarandomamerican/Discord}})
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Software, steward, revisions</span>||{{User|Justarandomamerican}} ({{User:Justarandomamerican/Discord}})
|}
|}
</div>


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
===Other users===
=== Other users ===
</div>
</div>


<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">This is a list of users without moderator privileges but with rare technical abilities who can also be pinged for assistance</span>.
This is a list of users without moderator privileges but with rare technical abilities who can also be pinged for assistance.
</div>


{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
!<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Expertise</span>!!<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Server and wiki name</span>
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Expertise!!Server and wiki name
|-
|-
|Abuse filter||[[Special:MyLanguage/User:Codename Noreste|Codename Noreste]] ({{User:Codename Noreste/Discord}})
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Abuse filter</span>||{{User|Codename Noreste}} ({{User:Codename Noreste/Discord}})
|-
|-
|Steward, revisions||[[Special:MyLanguage/User:Dmehus|Dmehus]] ({{User:Dmehus/Discord}})
|Steward, <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">revisions</span>||{{User|EPIC}} ({{User:EPIC/Discord}})
|-
|-
|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Software, steward, revisions</span>||{{User|MacFan4000}} ({{User:MacFan4000/Discord}})
|Revisions||[[Special:MyLanguage/User:EPIC|EPIC]] ({{User:EPIC/Discord}})
|-
|Software, steward, revisions||[[Special:MyLanguage/User:MacFan4000|MacFan4000]] ({{User:MacFan4000/Discord}})
|}
|}
</div>


[[Category:Community{{#translation:}}]]
[[Category:Community{{#translation:}}]]