Test Wiki:Stewards/en: Difference between revisions

From Test Wiki
Content deleted Content added
Updating to match new version of source page
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Updating to match new version of source page
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|[[User:MacFan4000|MacFan4000]] ([[Special:EmailUser/MacFan4000|email]] | [[User talk:MacFan4000|talk]])
|[[User:MacFan4000|MacFan4000]] ([[Special:EmailUser/MacFan4000|email]] | [[User talk:MacFan4000|talk]])
|-
|[[User:Dmehus|Dmehus]] ([[Special:EmailUser/Dmehus|email]] | [[User talk:Dmehus|talk]])
|-
|-
|[[User:Drummingman|Drummingman]] ([[Special:EmailUser/Drummingman|email]] | [[User talk:Drummingman|talk]])
|[[User:Drummingman|Drummingman]] ([[Special:EmailUser/Drummingman|email]] | [[User talk:Drummingman|talk]])
|-
|-
|[[User:Justarandomamerican|Justarandomamerican]] ([[Special:EmailUser/Justarandomamerican|email]] | [[User talk:Justarandomamerican|talk]])
|[[User:Justarandomamerican|Justarandomamerican]] ([[Special:EmailUser/Justarandomamerican|email]] | [[User talk:Justarandomamerican|talk]])
|-
|[[User:EPIC|EPIC]] ([[Special:EmailUser/EPIC|email]] | [[User talk:EPIC|talk]])
|-
|[[User:X|X]] ([[Special:EmailUser/X|email]] | [[User talk:X|talk]])
|-
|}
|}



==Becoming a Steward==
==Becoming a Steward==
Line 34: Line 38:
# Be active on the wiki
# Be active on the wiki
# Be an [[Test Wiki:Administrators|administrator]] and [[Test Wiki:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]
# Be an [[Test Wiki:Administrators|administrator]] and [[Test Wiki:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]
# Have 2FA enabled on your Test Wiki account


In addition to meeting the above requirements, you must also gain consensus to be appointed on the [[Test_Wiki:Community_portal|community portal]].
In addition to meeting the above requirements, you must also gain consensus to be appointed on the [[Test_Wiki:Community_portal|community portal]] through a discussion that lasts at least a week.


== Inactivity ==
== Demotion ==


Stewards (who are not [[TW:SYSADMIN|system administrators]]) that are inactive for 6 months will be demoted, per the [[Test Wiki:Inactivity policy|inactivity policy]].
Stewards (who are not [[TW:SYSADMIN|system administrators]]) that are inactive for 6 months will be demoted, per the [[Test Wiki:Inactivity policy|inactivity policy]].

Stewards can also be demoted by the community through a failed community recall. Community recalls for stewards can be opened upon petition by 2 stewards or 5 bureaucrats.


{{user groups{{#translation:}}}}
{{user groups{{#translation:}}}}