Test Wiki:System administrators/hi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:MacFan4000|MacFan4000]] – [[Special:MyLanguage/Test Wiki:Stewards|Steward]]||[[Special:EmailUser/MacFan4000|Link]] | |[[User:MacFan4000|MacFan4000]] – [[Special:MyLanguage/Test Wiki:Stewards|Steward]]||[[Special:EmailUser/MacFan4000|Link]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Justarandomamerican|Justarandomamerican]] – [[Special:MyLanguage/Test Wiki:Stewards|Steward]]||[[Special:EmailUser/Justarandomamerican|Link]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span id="Becoming_a_Sysadmin"></span> | <span id="Becoming_a_Sysadmin"></span> |
Revision as of 15:10, 18 June 2024
System administrators have FTP/SSH access to the server, commit access on Test Wikis GitHub, and the ability to lock and unlock the database.
वर्तमान सिस्टम व्यवस्थापक
Username | |
---|---|
MacFan4000 – Steward | Link |
Justarandomamerican – Steward | Link |
सिस्टम एडमिन बनना
To become a sysadmin you must meet the following requirements:
- Be active on the wiki
- Be an administrator and bureaucrat
- Know how to use SSH
- Know how to use Git
- Know how to use PHP
उपरोक्त आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के अलावा, आपको कम्युनिटी पोर्टल पर वोट भी पास करना होगा।
निष्क्रियता
जो सिस्टम प्रशासक 1 वर्ष की अवधि के लिए निष्क्रिय हैं, उन्हें निष्क्रियता नीति के अनुसार पदावनत कर दिया जाएगा। ये उपयोगकर्ता हटाए जाने के एक घंटे के भीतर अपने अधिकारों को पुनः प्राप्त करने के लिए स्वतंत्र हैं।