Test Wiki:Discord: Difference between revisions

From Test Wiki
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
Some changes.
Line 10: Line 10:


<!--T:4-->
<!--T:4-->
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
{|class="wikitable"
!colspan="2"|Non-categorized&nbsp;
!Name!!Description
|-
|-
!#rules
!#rules
|The list of rules on the server, which are listed here in the next section.
|The list of [[#Rules|rules]] on the server.
|-
|-
!#announcements
!#requests
|The official announcements channel.
|The forum for suggesting changes to the server.
|-
|-
!#public-requests
!#ticket-request
|Public forum where changes can be suggested to the server.
|-
!#private-requests
|The channel to discuss with the moderator team privately.
|The channel to discuss with the moderator team privately.
|-
|-
!#wiki-feed
!#wiki-feed
|Bot channel for displaying [[Special:RecentChanges|recent changes]].
|Recent changes.
|}

{|class="wikitable"
!colspan="2"|Text Channels&nbsp;
|-
|-
!#general
!#general
|The general discussion for Test Wiki and Phabricator.
|The general discussion of Test Wiki and Phabricator.
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 43:
#Any user indefinitely blocked on-wiki will be banned here as well.
#Any user indefinitely blocked on-wiki will be banned here as well.
#Do not post invitations from other servers in this server without moderator permission.
#Do not post invitations from other servers in this server without moderator permission.
These rules will be enforced with timeouts, kicks, or bans by server moderators. If you need assistance from a moderator, send <code>@Moderators</code>. If you need assistance from a steward, send <code>@Stewards</code>. If you need assistance from a suppressor, send <code>@suppression</code>.
These rules will be enforced with timeouts, kicks, or bans by server moderators.

If you need assistance from a moderator, say "@Moderators". If you need assistance from a [[Test Wiki:Stewards|steward]], say "@Stewards". If you need assistance from a [[Test Wiki:Suppressors|suppressor]], say "@suppression DMs" in <code>#general</code>.


==Moderators== <!--T:7-->
==Moderators== <!--T:7-->
Line 42: Line 51:
<!--T:8-->
<!--T:8-->
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Role!!Server name!!Wiki name
!Roles!!Username!!Wiki name
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|'''{{color|#2196f3|@Moderators}}<br>{{color|#e91e63|@Stewards}}<br>{{color|#4caf50|@suppression}}'''||drummingman||{{user|Drummingman}} 👑
|rowspan="3" style="background: #2196f3; color: #fff;"|'''@Moderators'''||colspan="2"|{{color link|#2196f3|Special:MyLanguage/User:Drummingman|Drummingman}} ([[User talk:Drummingman|talk]]) 👑
|-
|-
|enbyandproud||{{user|Justarandomamerican}}
|colspan="2"|{{color link|#2196f3|Special:MyLanguage/User:Justarandomamerican|Justarandomamerican}} ([[User talk:Justarandomamerican|talk]])
|-
|-
|'''{{color|#2196f3|@Moderators}}<br>{{color|#4caf50|@suppression}}'''||globe_x||{{user|X}}
|style="color: #2196f3;"|Globe||[[Special:MyLanguage/User:X|X]] ([[User talk:X|talk]])
|-
|-
|style="background: #4caf50; color: #fff;"|'''@suppression'''||colspan="2"|{{color link|#4caf50|Special:MyLanguage/User:EPIC|EPIC}} ([[User talk:EPIC|talk]])
|style="color: #4caf50;"|'''@suppression'''||testinggames||{{user|EPIC}}
|}
|}